Cyber Nations Wiki
Advertisement

The Uralican Annual High School Assessment is a system of benchmarking Uralican grade schools. It is handled by representatives of the Uralican Tribal Council, and involves several factors:

  • For all schools
    • looking at student progress reports (part of the report card) made by the teachers
  • For primary schools only
    • looking at teacher progress reports made by the principals
    • one-day sit-in sessions that start in mid-November.
  • For high schools only
    • comparing average scores on National Exams
    • comparing percentages of Grade 12s who stay for Grade 13

There are also three separate scoring systems for each tier of the schooling system. Primary schools are marked out of 200, middle schools out of 350, and high schools out of 500.

There are actually eight rankings released based on the findings. Only the top 50 are ever released to the public, while the schools themselves receive the entire final ranking.

  • Private primary schools
  • Public primary schools
  • Overall middle schools
  • Private middle schools
  • Public middle schools
  • Overall high schools
  • Private high schools
  • Public high schools

2010 Assessment Rankings[]

Private Primary Schools[]

(Note: some of these schools overlap with middle schools. For these, the mark for grades K-6 is given below)

  1. Szent Erzsebet Iskola, Tráty - 198.25
  2. St. David's Elementary School, Yekaterinburg - 197.75
  3. Ubb Mennonite Academy, Yb - 196.00
  4. Tikvah Elementary School, Berezniki - 195.50
  5. Viipurin Valmistelunopisto, Viipuri - 195.00
  6. Pyotr Il'yich Tchaikovsky Preparatory School, Votka - 194.25
  7. West Sapmi Christian Academy, Kolosjoki - 193.50
  8. Sortavala Lutheran School, Sortavala - 192.75
  9. Nizhny Chov Christian School, Syktyvkar - 192.25
  10. Northbank Christian Academy, Sluda-Chasovo - 192.00
  11. Resurrection Christian School, Perm' - 191.75
  12. King David Elementary School, Cherepovets - 191.25
  13. Szent Vencel Iskola, Surgut - 190.50
  14. Saint Theresa Elementary School, Syktyvkar - 190.00
  15. All Angels Christian School, Kirov - 189.75
  16. Ob River Baptist Elementary, Nizhnevartovsk - 189.50
  17. Meri Vanhanen Preparatory School, Käkisalmi - 189.25
  18. Petroskoi Highlands School, Petroskoi - 188.75
  19. Saint Blancos Children's Academy, Ukhta - 188.00
  20. Tsykmä Hill-Mari Elementary School, Tsykmä - 187.75
  21. Khessed Elementary School, Solikamsk - 186.75
  22. Providence Preperatory School, Murmansk - 186.25
  23. Lake Onega Orthodox School, Kargopol - 185.50
  24. Northern Lights Academy, Naryan-Mar - 184.25
  25. Redeemer Elementary School, Nevyansk - 184.25
  26. Barents Sea Jewish School, Severomorsk - 184.25
  27. Romanov Primary School, Perm' - 183.75
  28. Saint Nicholas Elementary School, Vologda - 183.50
  29. Monastery Elementary School, Veliski - 183.00
  30. Our Lady Of The Dvina School, Arkhangel'sk - 182.75
  31. Divine Sacrifice School, Pazhga - 181.50
  32. Kolpakov Preperatory Academy, Sernur - 181.00
  33. Suhonan Lapsienopisto, Sokol - 180.50
  34. All Souls Primary School, Pechora - 180.25
  35. Queen Of Saints School, Juganvar - 179.75
  36. Ural Mountain Children's Academy, Arti - 179.00
  37. Kristus Pelastaja Opisto, Kotlas - 177.75
  38. Sacred Heart School, Cheboksary - 176.75
  39. Uralican Bashkir School, Chernushka - 175.50
  40. Saami Heritage School, Käddluhtt - 175.00
  41. Temple Preparatory School, Kungur - 173.75
  42. Sysola Alternative School, Vizinga - 172.00
  43. Grace Of God Preparatory School, Serov - 171.25
  44. St. Andrew's Elementary School, Ukhta - 170.75
  45. Eternity Preperatory School, Orichi - 168.50
  46. Gubakha Christian School, Gubakha - 167.75
  47. Harris Leeb School, Pazhga - 167.25
  48. South Uralican Orthodox School, Mozhga - 166.50
  49. Mordvin Christian Elementary School, Lashma - 165.75
  50. Tukonen Preparatory School, Novy Urengoy - 165.25

Public Primary Schools[]

  1. Öskölömi Primary School, Öskölömi
  2. Dmitry Yevseyev Memorial Elementary School, Yekaterinburg
  3. Kunnianmitali Elementary School, Kirov
  4. North Syktyvkar Elementary School, Syktyvkar
  5. Vostochnaya Perm' Elementary School, Perm'
  6. Neft Elementary School, Izhevsk
  7. Ovdey Shlomov Elementary School, Izhevsk
  8. North Sysola Elementary School, Pazhga
  9. Semyon Bakunin Elementary School, Yekaterinburg
  10. Shilovka Primary School, Cherepovets
  11. Igrim Mansi Elementary School, Igrim
  12. Mikhail Tsyganov Memorial Elementary School, Nizhny Tagil
  13. Kozhva Elementary School, Izyazu-Kozhva
  14. Capitol Elementary School, Syktyvkar
  15. Mordvin Heights Elementary School, Saransk
  16. Mari Memorial Primary School, Yoshkar-Ola
  17. Novaja Zemlja Elementary School, Belushya Guba
  18. Durino Elementary School, Berezniki
  19. Jarkko Salomäki Elementary School, Salomäk-Ola
  20. Barents Elementary School, Murmansk
  21. Central Elementary School, Beryozovka
  22. Sheldomar Bolak Elementary School, Sosnogorsk
  23. South Tundra Elementary School, Vorkuta
  24. Vaido Kuik Elementary School, Vaahruše
  25. Kennet Kjetilssen Primary School, Lahdenpohju
  26. Little Chechnya Primary School, Kondupohju
  27. Magyar Elementary School, Surgut
  28. Ustiuki Elementary School, Isoustiuki
  29. Kamabank Elementary School, Osa
  30. Pyotr Tchaikovsky Primary School, Chaykovsky
  31. Zaliv Elementary School, Cheboksary
  32. Northbank Elementary School, Perm'
  33. Marko Suominen Memorial Primary School, Yekaterinburg
  34. Isakogorka Primary School, Arkhangel'sk
  35. Lake Onega Elementary School, Petroskoi
  36. Ladoga Primary School, Käkisalmi
  37. Parkland Elementary School, Kungur
  38. Tiger Park Elementary School, Kuiksk
  39. Yamal Heartland Elementary School, Khanto
  40. Alexi Koppinen Memorial Elementary School, Viipuri
  41. King Josiah Elementary School, Berezniki
  42. Yehudi Menuhin Primary School, Votka
  43. North Kits Elementary School, Syktyvkar
  44. Szigete Elementary School, Tráty
  45. Volga Primary School, Yulser-Ola
  46. Naryan-Mar Primary School, Naryan-Mar
  47. Siniristi Elementary School, Izhevsk
  48. Vladimir Tsyplakov Elementary School, Inta
  49. Northwest Chaykovsky Elementary School, Novyy
  50. Delta Elementary School, Arkhangel'sk

Overall Middle Schools[]

Private Middle Schools[]

Public Middle Schools[]

Overall High Schools[]

Private High Schools[]

Public High Schools[]

Advertisement