Survivor 13:
2014 Cybernations World Cup
Part of the Survivor: Cybernations series
Survivor 13.png
Alliances: 32
Qualifying: May 22, 2014
Start Date: June 11, 2014
End Date: July 13, 2014
Champion: MI6
Runner Up: IRON
Third Place: WTF
Survivor 12 None

Survivor 13: 2014 Cybernations World Cup was an alliance competition held by Gopherbashi as part of the Survivor: Cybernations series. Like the 2010 World Cup, this competition was based on, and held concurrently to, the 2014 FIFA World Cup.

The main competition consisted of 32 alliances divided into eight groups of four, where the top two alliances from each group advanced to the knockout stages. Sixteen alliances automatically qualified for the tournament, while all other alliances ranked 64th and higher were placed into a two-stage qualifying round for the final sixteen spots.

All matches were played over four days (five days where extra time was necessary). Alliances scored one goal for every 0.10 cumulative score gained, to a maximum of 0.25 per day. Any daily loss was not subtracted, but rather added to the other alliance's total.

Qualifying[edit | edit source]

16 alliances automatically qualified for Survivor 13, based on their performance in recent weekly, monthly, and quarterly updates, as well as their overall rank by score.

The remaining 16 positions were assigned in a two-stage qualification tournament. In the first round, alliances ranked 33-64 faced off in a one-match series to determine who would advance to the second round, where they would face an alliance ranked 17-32 in a two-match aggregate series.

Alliances which automatically qualified for Survivor 13
Anarchy Inc Doombird Doomcave Green Protection Agency IRON
New Pacific Order New Polar Order Non Grata Orange Defense Network
Pax Corvus R&R Sparta State of Unified Nations
The Dark Templar The Templar Knights Umbrella World Task Force


            17  The Order of the Paradox (pen.) 1 3 4 (4)
  48  The Realm of the Rose 5     48  The Realm of the Rose 2 2 4 (1)
  49  Fellowship of Elite Allied Republics 0  
            18  Fark 1 0 1
  47  Global Democratic Alliance 0     50  Disciples of Destruction 0 2 2
  50  Disciples of Destruction 1  
            19  Mostly Harmless Alliance 2 2 4
  46  New Sith Order 3     46  New Sith Order 1 1 2
  51  Aurora Borealis 0  
            20  Valhalla 2 1 3
  45  Terran Empire (pen.) 0 (4)     45  Terran Empire 0 2 2
  52  Guru Order 0 (3)  
            21  Nusantara Elite Warriors 2 0 2
  44  Invicta (aet) 1     44  Invicta 5 1 6
  53  The International 0  
            22  Viridian Entente 4 2 6
  43  The Last Remnants 2     43  The Last Remnants 0 1 1
  54  Coalition of Royal Allied Powers 0  
            23  The Grand Lodge of Freemasons (pen.) 0 1 1 (4)
  42  The Democratic Order 0     55  Wolfpack 0 1 1 (3)
  55  Wolfpack 8  
            24  NATO 2 2 4
  41  Siberian Tiger Alliance 0     56  Sengoku 1 0 1
  56  Sengoku 2  
            25  Federation of Armed Nations 1 2 3
  40  United Purple Nations 0 (2)     57  We Are Perth Army 1 1 2
  57  We Are Perth Army (pen.) 0 (3)  
            26  GOONS 1 1 2 (4)
  39  Nordreich (aet) 1     39  Nordreich (pen.) 1 1 2 (5)
  58  The Order of the Black Rose 0  
            27  The Legion 2 2 4
  38  Random Insanity Alliance (aet) 1     38  Random Insanity Alliance 1 1 2
  59  Swash Plates and Tail Rotors 0  
            28  LoSS 2 1 3
  37  The Seven Kingdoms (pen.) 0 (4)     37  The Seven Kingdoms 0 0 0
  60  Knights of the Round Table 0 (3)  
            29  Multicolored Cross-X Alliance 1 0 1
  36  Christian Coalition of Countries (pen.) 1 (4)     36  Christian Coalition of Countries 2 2 4
  61  Mortal Wombat 1 (3)  
            30  North Atlantic Defense Coalition 0 0 0
  35  MI6 3     35  MI6 3 2 5
  62  The Sandstorm Confederacy 1  
            31  Global Alliance and Treaty Organization 2 1 3
  34  The Phoenix Federation 1     34  The Phoenix Federation 3 1 4
  63  Old Guard 0  
            32  Knights of Ni! 1 1 2
  33  The Imperial Order 0     64  Nuclear Proliferation League 0 1 1
  64  Nuclear Proliferation League 1  

Group Stage[edit | edit source]

The drawing for the group stage was announced by Gopherbashi via a video on Youtube. It was held between June 11 & 23, 2014.

Key to colours in group tables
Team has advanced to the Round of 16
Team cannot advance beyond group stage

Group A[edit | edit source]

Alliance GP W D L Pts GF GA GD
Sparta 3 3 0 0 9 9 3 6
The Phoenix Federation 3 2 0 1 6 5 4 1
The Templar Knights 3 1 0 2 3 6 5 1
Green Protection Agency 3 0 0 3 0 2 10 -8

Group B[edit | edit source]

Alliance GP W D L Pts GF GA GD
MI6 3 2 1 0 7 12 6 6
Federation of Armed Nations 3 1 2 0 5 5 4 1
New Polar Order 3 1 1 1 4 8 10 -2
Non Grata 3 0 0 3 0 4 9 -5

Group C[edit | edit source]

Alliance GP W D L Pts GF GA GD
Independent Republic of Orange Nations 3 3 0 0 9 12 3 9
The Grand Lodge of Freemasons 3 1 0 2 3 4 6 -2
The Legion 3 1 0 2 3 5 8 -3
Anarchy Inc 3 1 0 2 3 3 7 -4

Group D[edit | edit source]

Alliance GP W D L Pts GF GA GD
Viridian Entente 3 2 0 1 6 9 5 4
RnR 3 2 0 1 6 10 9 1
Disciples of Destruction 3 1 1 1 4 4 4 0
Pax Corvus 3 0 1 2 1 6 11 -5

Group E[edit | edit source]

Alliance GP W D L Pts GF GA GD
NATO 3 3 0 0 9 14 5 9
The Order of the Paradox 3 2 0 1 6 10 8 2
State of Unified Nations 3 1 0 2 3 5 8 -3
Doombird Doomcave 3 0 0 3 0 5 13 -8

Group F[edit | edit source]

Alliance GP W D L Pts GF GA GD
Umbrella 3 2 0 1 6 7 4 3
World Task Force 3 2 1 0 6 8 6 2
Nordreich 3 1 1 1 4 6 5 1
Christian Coalition of Countries 3 0 0 3 0 1 7 -6

Group G[edit | edit source]

Alliance GP W D L Pts GF GA GD
Orange Defense Network 3 3 0 0 9 9 2 7
Invicta 3 2 0 1 6 7 4 3
Mostly Harmless Alliance 3 1 0 2 3 5 6 -1
Knights of Ni 3 0 0 3 0 0 9 -9

Group H[edit | edit source]

Alliance GP W D L Pts GF GA GD
New Pacific Order 3 2 1 0 7 13 6 7
Valhalla 3 2 1 0 7 10 4 6
LoSS 3 1 0 2 3 7 10 -3
The Dark Templar 3 0 0 3 0 4 14 -10

Knockout Round[edit | edit source]

Round of 16
June 24 - June 28
Quarter-finals
June 29 - July 03
Semi-finals
July 04 - July 08
Final
July 09 - July 13
                           
             
 Flag Sparta 30x18.png Sparta  4
 
 Flag FAN 30x18.png FAN  0  
 Flag Sparta 30x18.png Sparta  1
 
   Flag IRON 30x18.png IRON  4  
 Flag IRON 30x18.png IRON  4
 
 Flag R&R 30x18.png RnR  2  
 Flag IRON 30x18.png IRON  3
 
   Flag WTF 30x18.png WTF  2  
 Flag NATO 30x18.png NATO  1
 
 Flag WTF 30x18.png WTF  6  
 Flag WTF 30x18.png WTF  7
 
   Flag ODN 30x18.png ODN  0  
 Flag ODN 30x18.png ODN  3
 
 Flag Val 30x18.png Valhalla  2  
 Flag IRON 30x18.png IRON  4
 
   Flag MI6 30x18.png MI6  5
 Flag MI6 30x18.png MI6  2
 
 Flag TPF 30x18.png TPF  0  
 Flag MI6 30x18.png MI6  3
 
   Flag VE 30x18.png VE  1  
 Flag VE 30x18.png VE  5
 
 Flag GLOF 30x18.png GLOF  1  
 Flag MI6 30x18.png MI6  6
 
   Flag NPO 30x18.png NPO  5   Third place
 Flag Umb 30x18.png Umbrella  1
   
 Flag TOP 30x18.png TOP (aet)  4  
 Flag TOP 30x18.png TOP  1  Flag WTF 30x18.png WTF  4
 
   Flag NPO 30x18.png NPO  3    Flag NPO 30x18.png NPO  3
 Flag NPO 30x18.png NPO  4
 Flag Inv 30x18.png Invicta  1  

Round of 16[edit | edit source]

Quarter Finals[edit | edit source]

Semifinals[edit | edit source]

Third Place[edit | edit source]

Finals[edit | edit source]

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.